Rhythm & Roots This Weekend in Bristol

BRRR_PosterFinal

Emmylou Harris

Jeff Tweedy
David Grisman Bluegrass Experience
Moon Taxi

J. Roddy Walston & the Business
St. Paul & the Broken Bones

Willie Watson
Dale Watson & His Ameripolitan Review ft. Amber Digby & Roger Alan Wade
Billy Joe Shaver

White Denim
Sturgill Simpson

Ray Wylie Hubbard
Town Mountain

Caveman
Kruger Brothers, The
Seldom Scene, The
 
Parker Millsap
 
Mandolin Orange
Cactus Blossoms, The
 
Black Prairie
 
Balsam Range
Jerron “Blind Boy” Paxton
 
Gregory Alan Isakov
 
Breaking Grass
Truth & Salvage Co.
 
Fruition
 
Chuck Mead
 
Frank Fairfield
Giving Tree Band, The
 
Bronze Radio Return
 
Sundy Best
 
18 South
Donna Ulisse & the Poor Mountain Boys
 
Joshua James
Marty Raybon & Full Circle
 
Leo Welch w/ Jimbo Mathus
 
Bombadil
Swear & Shake
 
New Familiars, The
 
Black Lillies, The
Robbin Thompson
 
Red Molly
 
Paleface
 
Dustbowl Revival, The
Honey Island Swamp Band
 
Holy Ghost Tent Revival
 
Cruz Contreras
Jerron “Blind Boy” Paxton & Frank Fairfield
 
Tumbleweed Wanderers
Folk Soul Revival
 
Sol Driven Train
 
If Birds Could Fly
 
Adam Faucett
Adam Larkey Band, The
 
After Jack Band
 
Al Scorch
 
Amazed by Grace
 
Amythyst Kiah
Ancient Cities
 
Andrew Combs
 
Annabelle’s Curse
 
Annie Robinette
 
Antique Firearms
Appalachian Highlanders Pipes & Drums, The
 
Good Rocking Sam
 
Barlow Gin & the Hatchetmen
Bawn In the Mash
 
Billy Crawford Band, The
 
Blue Ridge Entertainers
 
Breaking Tradition
Bryan Elijah Smith & the Wild Heart Revival
 
Church Sisters, The
 
Clay Prewitt
 
Corbin Hayslett
Corklickers, The
 
Cutthroat Shamrock
 
Deep Fried 5
 
Dustin Miller
 
Duty Free
 
Earth By Train
Ed Snodderly
 
Elliott BROOD
 
Empty Bottle String Band
 
ETSU Bluegrass Pride Band
ETSU Old Time Pride Band
 
Farmhouse Ghost
 
Furnace Mountain
 
Jarekus Singleton
Josh Daniel & Mark Schimick Project
 
Feed the Birds
 
Fiddlin’ Carson Peters Band, The
Flatt Lonesome
 
Goodnight, Texas
 
Great Peacock
 
Grits & Soul
 
Harlow Experience, The
Harris Brothers, The
 
Hello, Stranger ft. Dale Jett
 
Hermit Kings, The
 
Hey Boys, The
Honaker FFA Bluegrass Band
 
Honey Badgers, The
 
Indian Run Stringband
 
Jamie Cook
Jeff Brown & Still Lonesome
 
Jon LaDeau
 
Justin Fedor
 
JP Parsons & the American Bandwagon
Kim Lyons
 
King Super & the Excellents
 
Lauren Penley
 
Leo Rondeau
 
Logan Fritz
 
Lone Tones, The
Loves It
 
L Shape Lot
 
Mis’ry Creek
 
Motel Rodeo
 
M.S.G. – The Acoustic Blues Trio
 
Mustered Courage
My New Favorites
 
Neighbors, The
 
Old Line Skiffle Combo
 
Ordinary Bitters, The
 
Poor Valley Girls
Possum Creek Playboys
 
Quiet Life
 
Railsplitters, The
 
Reagan Boggs
 
Rickshaw Roadshow
Rigneys, The
 
Roger Rasnake
 
Rex Montgomery
 
Roan Mountain Hilltoppers
Ron Short & the Possum Playboys
 
Rose Sisters, The
 
Scotty Melton
 
String Fever
Successful Failures, The
 
Sycamore Hollow
 
this mountain
 
Todd Day Wait’s Pigpen
Travis Frye & Blue Mountain
 
Virginia Whirlwind, The
 
Wayne Graham
Wayne Henderson & the Virginia Luthiers
 
WestWend
 
Whiskey Gentry, The
 
Whiskey Incident, The
Wires & Wood
 
Wise Old River

 

or CLICK HERE for tickets and more info